List of Students Receiving the 2017/2018 Gandhi Smarak Nidhi Fund Scholarship

258
(Last Updated On: October 12, 2017)
Want create site? Find Free WordPress Themes and plugins.
Following a meeting of the Board of Trustees of the Gandhi Smarak Nidhi Fund; held in the University of Nairobi on Friday, October 6, 2017, the applicants whose names are listed below, were awarded the Gandhi Smarak Nidhi Fund Scholarship for the 2017/2018 academic year.
S/No
Name & Registration
Number (where applicable)
Gender
Department (where applicable) &
Faculty/Institute/School/ Centre
YoS
  1. RENEWAL OF SCHOLARSHIP: 2017/2018
1
Philip Masenge Mwachaka: H58/75525/2014
M
Surgery/Medicine
4
2
Maureen Mijide Kuboka
A56/82768/2015
F
Food Science &Technology/ Agriculture
2
3
Fredrick Makhoka Mayeku
M
Vet Pathology –
Vet Medicine
2
4
Paul Silali Wekesa
M
Geospatial Eng – Engineering
2
5
Selline Anyango Onyango
W50/87315/2016
F
U & R Planning -Built Environment
2
6
Sheilah A. Juma
D61/89278/2016
F
Business Admin – Business
2
7
Dennis Maina Njogu
M
Economics
2
8
Hannifa Akoth Kut
Z51/86856/2016
F
CASELAP
2
9
Isaac Mwangi Baariu
E35/85229/2016
M
Educational Admin & Planning – Education
2
10
Dr. Lucas Gikonyo
H58/81170/2015
M
Diagnostic Radiology – Medicine
2
11
Jean Mbogori Makena
H58/88240/2016
F
Orthopaedic Surgery – Medicine
2
12
Evelyn Ndinda Muthoka
H58/87597/2016
F
Obstetrics & Gynaecology/
Medicine
2
13
Benjamin Kamau Munyua
H56/87198/2016
M
Nursing
2
14
James Odhiambo Amenge
H58/80616/2015
M
Obstetrics & Gynaecology/
Medicine
2
B)  NEW SCHOLARSHIP AWARDS: 2017/2018
1
Owen Michael Omondi
M
Civil Engineering – Engineering
1
2
Eli Kipchirchir Koech
M
Electrical Engineering – Engineering
1
3
Asya Abdulatif Essajee
F
Architecture – Built Environment
1
4
Loretta Wangui Mugo
F
Food Science & Technology – Agriculture
2
5
Rachael Wambui Wachira
F
Food Science & Technology – Agriculture
1
6
Simon Muoria Kamau
M
Mathematics
1
7
Dennis Ogonjo Sulwey
M
Chemistry – Physical Sciences
1
8
Ezekiel Waiguru Nyaga
M
Physics – Physical Sciences
1
9
Kimathi C Gikundi -E55/85230/2016
M
Educational Admin & Planning – Education
2
10
Diana Kemunto Omache
F
UNITID
1
11
Andrew Ideidei Okiriamu
M
Oral Surgery – Dental Surgery
1
12
Geoffrey Barack Omondi
M
Surgery – Medicine
1
13
Elizabeth Mwongeli Mutuku W64/6856/2017
F
Medical Microbiology – Medicine
2
14
Mongare Evelyn Kwamboka
F
Nursing
2
15
Ouma Julia Janet U56/88727/2016
F
Pharmacology & Pharmacognosy – Pharmacy
2
16
Daniel Furaha Mudibo
M
Psychology – Arts
1
17
Faith Mbeneka Mutuku
F
IDS
1
18
Lydiah Naipanoi
F
Accounting – Business
1
19
Faith Chemutai Kilimo
F
Accounting – Business
1
20
Dennis Mugambi Nkarichia
M
Law
1
21
Stella N. Nasirubi
F
Law
1
22
Rose Edith Kanini Ndaru
F
ODeL
1
Note: –
  • YoS => Year of Study
  • The letters of offer may be collected from the office of the undersigned at the Central Examinations Centre, 1st Floor, Chiromo Campus as from Monday October 16, 2017.
Did you find apk for android? You can find new Free Android Games and apps.
JOIN OUR NEWSLETTER
Join over 3.000 visitors who are receiving our newsletter and staying in the know on our top articles, latest events and upcoming activities!Click here and join the community today.
We hate spam. Your email address will not be sold or shared with anyone else.